Alexa Verification [UPDATED] 2019 WAEC GCE Timetable Aug/Sept 2nd Series - Funloaded
Funloaded WhatsApp Group
[UPDATED] 2019 WAEC GCE Timetable Aug/Sept 2nd Series

Contents

Official Updated 2019 Waec Gce Nov/Dec Official Timetable

WAEC GCE 2019 Second Series Time-Table is Out. This is the Final international time-table. The exam will start on 13th August 2019. See the full time-table below.
Tuesday, 13th August, 2019
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.)
Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

ALSO READ:   Expoloaded 2020 WAEC Runs (Answers) | Free 2020 Expoloaded WAEC Expo/Questions

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Thursday, 29th August,2019
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00pm
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 pm – 4:20 pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 30th August, 2019
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 2nd September, 2019
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm

Wednesday 4th September, 2019
French 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 am – 11:45 am
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00 pm

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 5th September, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:20 pm
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Friday, 6th September, 2019
Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, 7th September, 2019
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon

ALSO READ:   EarlyAnswer 2020 WAEC Runs (Answers) | Free 2020 EarlyAnswer WAEC Expo/Questions

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 9th September, 2019
Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:10 am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 am – 12:00 noon

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday,12th September, 2019
Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:15 pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Friday, 13th September, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday, 14th September, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

Monday, 16th September, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 20:45 am – 11:45 am

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm
Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am

Thursday, 19th September, 2019
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 20th September, 2019
History 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am

History 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Saturday, 21st September, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

ALSO READ:   Waec Runs 2020 Questions & Answers Expo (Runz)

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Monday, 23rd September, 2019
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 30mins 9:30 am – 12:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 30mins 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 am – 12:30 pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm – 4:10 pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 26th September, 2019
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Friday, 27th September, 2019
Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Monday, 30th September, 2019
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd
Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical
Drawing) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

Join Over 200,000+ Readers Online Now! SUBSCRIBE HERE


JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP FOR LATEST UPDATES


 COPYRIGHT WARNING! Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[Support@funloaded.org.ng]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

PREVIOUS POST «
NEXT POST: »

About The Author

Mr Funloaded

He is the founder and editor of Funloaded. A brilliant educationist and reporter, passionate about impacting students through all walks of life. He also intends to ameliorate challenges militating against education overtime through serving legit and undefiled information to students and the entire west africa students.

Leave a Reply

Need Help? Chat with us