How to Protect Yourself From the New Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19)
Contact Us: Funloadedng@gmail.com

SMS/Whatsapp Us on: 08032773749

Funloaded WhatsApp Group

How to Gain Admission Into any University in Nigeria With Low JAMB Score Mark Of 200, 170, 160, 150, – 2020/2021 Admission Guidelines

See How to gain Admission Into any Universities in Nigeria 2020/2021, JAMB Admission Guideline, jamb registration official website, cbt test site jamb admission checker, jamb admission update, jamb result information on admission news today 2020, joint admissions and matriculation board info on funloaded.org.ng, jamb latest cbt portal 2020, jamb checker for 2020/2021 academic session.

Did you just finish your secondary school in Nigeria and searching for the next step to take without writing JAMB UTME / POST UTME twice? Then you are in the right place.

This is also the right place for you if you want to know How to Gain Admission into any University in Nigeria.

Many students make so many common mistakes when it comes to seeking admission into any of the tertiary institutions in Nigeria. As a result, many students re-write JAMB again and again.

Now let get started with what we have decided to talk about which are:

What Next After Waec?

If you are a student in Nigeria then this post is for you because if you are aspiring to further your education into any of the tertiary institutions then you are expected to apply for JAMB UTME. Congratulation! you are advancing to higher academic standards.

The next thing after weac is JAMB UTME, so you passing waec, you have to get ready for jamb because jamb has been the popular pass-way to gain admission in Nigeria and it gets harder by the year.

Back in the days, gaining admission into a Nigeria University was easy; you just need to write SENIOR WAEC. Then just a few people are opportune to write the WAEC, hence few students apply for Admission.

But now, every year, hundreds of thousands of students graduate from Secondary school, giving all these students admissions is not really possible, hence the ALMIGHTY JAMB UTME was introduced. A way to screen out many waec candidates.

Having a Good Score in JAMB UTME is it 100% certain of gaining admission?

Just because you passed the Jamb cut-off mark threshold of 160/180/200 (depending on the school) doesn’t mean your admission is secured. That is why you need to prepare for JAMB very well. The truth is that when you pass Jamb, you are telling the university you apply for that you are ready for them and you have booked tickets for the university.

ALSO READ  Sunday News: How to Stop being a JAMB Aspirant Every Year than Necessary

We are going to review to you a little statistics of this year Jamb below.

S/NSTATETOTALPERCENTAGE(%)
1OYO102,3585.43
2IMO99,0025.25
3OSUN94,3815.00
4OGUN88,1524.67
5DELTA84,5184.48
6KADUNA84,4314.48
7KANO80,6384.27
8BENUE79,7854.23
9ANAMBRA74,8723.97
10KOGI74,5533.95
11KWARA71,6723.80
12EDO69,7153.70
13AKWA IBOM67,7383.59
14ENUGU66,5943.53
15ONDO65,8083.49
16PLATEAU54,5042.89
17ABIA50,9602.70
18EKITI46,1532.45
19RIVERS45,8622.43
20NASARAWA44,4532.36
21KATSINA39,5762.10
22CROSS RIVER37,1661.97
23BORNO35,4231.88
24LAGOS33,8311.79
25BAUCHI32,9021.74
26NIGER31,6541.68
27EBONYI31,2211.65
28GOMBE29,0951.54
29ADAMAWA27,0941.44
30TARABA26,6371.41
31JIGAWA23,4791.24
32BAYELSA19,6801.04
33YOBE19,4521.03
34KEBBI18,2620.97
35SOKOTO16,4730.87
36ZAMFARA9,9990.53
37FCT7,7360.41
38OTHERS392.02

Now, do you think only getting a good jamb score will give you admission? Whether your course is competitive or not. You have to know that your good score can’t really secure you a place in any admission list.

What should I do after writing Jamb?

If your jamb score is good then congratulation to you because crossing over jamb universities cut off mark is not as easy as you think. The mistakes many students make is that they think that if they should blast their jamb mark everything is set for them, admission must be given to them so they feel relax to study for post Utme. After Jamb what you need is to prepare for the university Post Utme or Screening.

What should I do after my post Utme or Screening?

Post-UTME / Screening is the major issues all students should look at and work towards it, don’t relax, whether you passed your JAMB excellently or not. This is one of the reasons why candidates don’t gain admission with scores above 250 in JAMB.

If you think you blast jamb by scoring 280 or 290 and your post utme is not up to the University post utme cut off mark, seriously you will be denied admission.

What you have to know is that Post Utme is made up of two ways  which are;

  1. By an aptitude test i.e (Exam)
  2. By Screening of credentials i.e ( your waec and Jamb result)
ALSO READ  How To Upgrade Jamb Score Result 2020 (Full Steps and Procedure) Now Available

So kindly take your post utme more serious than your Jamb exam, University award admission to students that merit there fixed cut mark.

What you have to do after writing your post utme or screening is to try and upload your waec result in the JAMB PORTAL  so that the university you choose can easily see your waec result if is fake or original, this is what many students don’t know sometimes your jamb scores or post utme score might be good and yet you are still denied of admission reason is that your waec result is not uploaded.

Steps to Gain Admission

There is an adage that says “A school of thought believes ‘it doesn’t matter what you study, just get a good grade and jobs will find you out’. I support that theory, many of our students always go for Professional courses than Career Courses which in the end they are been deny admission.

I know that you will be asking if there is an easy step of gaining admission, to be real with you, there are no easy ways of getting admission into Nigeria Universities. We have really made research and ask some Scholars about the easy ways of gaining admission which we have put down here. Thanks to them.

You can now get admission into any federal and state university or polytechnic of your choice, thanks to JAMB Latest Admission Guideline you can now get Admitted with a low jamb score of 200, 170, 160, 150, 140, 130.

But not all institutions abide by this new JAMB Admission guidelines, that’s why we have provided an admission assistance consultation service that will make prospective students be admitted this year. So do not be frustrated about your present Jamb score, we will assist you in getting admission this year.

Education Consultation service

Our Admission Assistance consultation service cost: Price varies depending on the schools and departments you choose in JAMB

FUNLOADED GUIDELINE 2020 ASSISTANT PROGRAM

This is how it works, your O’level result (WAEC, GCE, NECO, NABTEB) will have to be complete, you must have written the just concluded JAMB examination. We will recommend five Universities, Polytechnics, And College Of Education you can choose from after then be fully assured that your name will appear in the school 1st batch admission list.
So far so good, we have helped over 4000 candidates get Admission into their dream universities.

We also assist candidates with admissions through JUPEB, IJMB, Prescience, Predegree, Continuous Education programs, Maritime and lots more. You can help a friend with this wonderful information by sharing this post on WhatsApp, Facebook and twitter using the social sharing button below this post.

Contact us

Get admitted into 1st Batch merit Admission List with our professional Admission Assistance consultation service payment cost: Price varies depending on the schools and departments you choose in JAMB
Whatsapp/ Text : 08032773749.

ALSO READ  JAMB 2020/2021 Runs, JAMB Answers, JAMB CBT 2020 Runs, JAMB CBT EXPO, JAMB Exam Assistance

Proofs of Admitted Candidates We’ve Assisted

Below are proofs and screenshots of candidates that we helped get admitted into their respective institutions in the 2020/2021 academic session.

Testimonials!

Below are some of the testimonials we received:

I’m Shola, I got admitted into UNILAG to study computer science with the help of Funloaded.org.ng I trust them and they’ve been helping a lot of Nigerian students excel. Shola, Ibadan

Funloaded.org.ng Admission assistance service is real. I just got admitted into ABU ZARIA with their help to study Medicine and surgeon. I recommend them to every nigerian students. Abayomi, Lagos

They helped me get Admitted into UNIBEN through Direct Entry to study Bussiness Administration after looking for D.E admission for two years. Albert, Anambra

Doing business with your company has really impressed me. First I thought it was a scam till I took the risk. Now am in UNIZIK 200 Level. Studying Pharmacy. God bless Funloaded.org.ng. Richard, Lagos

I have been given admission to study Law in UNIMAID. Thanks to this Great team for helping me out. May Allah bless you. Mohammed, Maiduguri

When my school failed to give me admission and so many schools has finished giving admission, I contacted Funloaded and they promised to help me. After 3 weeks I instantly got admitted into UNILORIN to study Chemical Engineering. May God bless this team abundantly. Mary, Abuja

First they helped me in JAMB 2019, then WAEC, made best results. After then I sent them my Post utme credentials now I just got admitted to study Political Science in UNN. Next year I will recommend my friends to this website and to them. Chidinma, Enugu

Screenshot 20181130 015314Screenshot 20181204 131902Screenshot 20190111 083012Screenshot 20190111 005156
IMG 20190913 WA0015

PicsArt 11 08 03.01.20 PicsArt 11 08 03.02.53 PicsArt 11 08 03.04.11 PicsArt 11 08 03.04.58 PicsArt 11 08 03.05.49 PicsArt 11 08 03.06.54

How to Gain Admission Into Any University in Nigeria With Low JAMB Score Mark Of 200, 170, 160, 150, – 2020/2021 Admission Guidelines

How to Gain Admission Into Any University in Nigeria With Low JAMB Score Mark Of 200, 170, 160, 150, – 2020/2021 Admission Guidelines

How to Gain Admission Into Any University in Nigeria With Low JAMB Score Mark Of 200, 170, 160, 150, – 2020/2021 Admission Guidelines

How to Gain Admission Into Any University in Nigeria With Low JAMB Score Mark Of 200, 170, 160, 150, – 2020/2021 Admission Guidelines

Summary

Did you just finish your secondary school in Nigeria and searching for the next step to take without writing JAMB UTME / POST UTME twice? Then you are in the right place.

This is also the right place for you if you want to know How to Gain Admission into any University in Nigeria.

User Review
( votes)

Join Over 200,000+ Readers Online Now! SUBSCRIBE HERE


JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP FOR LATEST UPDATES


 COPYRIGHT WARNING! Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[Funloadedng@gmail.com]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

PREVIOUS POST «
NEXT POST: »
Tagged With:

About The Author

Mr Fun

I'm the founder of funloaded.org.ng Nigerian educational resourceful digital content website that ignites student's curiosity and inspires educators to reimagine learning as a solid ground, with improving student achievement.

Leave a Reply

Want to subscribe for Exam Runz? Chat with us