HOME | NEWS | JAMB | WAEC | NECO | NABTEB | JUPEB | GIST | POST UTME | EDUCATION | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY



FUNLOADED

NECO GCE 2019 ASSISTANCE
POST-UTME 2019 ASSISTANCE
NECO GCE EXPO
Click Here to Get Our Assistance on NECO GCE 2019 Exams
POST UTME
Click Here to Get Our Assistance On POST-UTME 2019 Exams


FUNLOADED ANSWER PAGE - CLICK HERE TO ENTER YOUR PIN
Contact Us: Funloadedorg@gmail.com

Call/SMS/Whatsapp Us on: 08032773749

Funloaded WhatsApp Group


Petroleum Training Institute (PTI) School Fees Schedule (ND and HND) for 2019/2020 Is Out


This is to inform all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the management of the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for the 2019/2020 academic session.

PTI School Fees Schedule.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA     H ND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

Please note:

The hostel accommodation fee is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

  • Also, note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSG/WNND1NHND1N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – ApplicationNumber and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online student’s dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations

Tags: ,


Funloaded


CLICK HERE TO DROP YOUR COMMENT


FUNLOADED EXAM ANSWER PAGE:- CLICK HERE TO ENTER YOUR PIN


Share this post with your Friends on

 



2020 WAEC GCE Registration Form – Instructions and Guidelines [Jan/Feb 2nd Series]

JAMB 2019: FACTORS ALL JAMBITES SHOULD CONSIDER WHEN CHOOSING INSTITUTIONS


0 Comments

Comment Now





Go Back To The Top

SUBSCRIPTION PAGE

« | »

<


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy |

For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. Whatsapp Or Text Only: +2348032773749 or +2348022760149 (We Reply Text Faster)