Contact Us: Support@funloaded.org.ng

SMS/Whatsapp Us on: 08032773749

Funloaded WhatsApp Group

Summary

Latest Update: Federal Government and West African Examination Council (WAEC) have agreed to shift the date for the commencement of the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) from the August 4th.

The new date for the examination is September 5, 2020.

Sending

2020 WAEC Timetable May/June for Senior School Candidates

2020 WAEC Timetable May/June for Senior School Candidates


Are you preparing to write down the 2020/2021 May/June West African Senior school certificate exam (WASSCE) for school applicants? If sure, we are overjoyed to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been professional released and we’ve got posted the 2020 WAEC timetable underneath for Nigerian candidates. But, the overall topics are applicable to The Gambia, Liberia, Ghana, and Sierra-Leone applicants.

WAEC Exam Date:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2020, will commence on 17th August 2020 and will end on 12th September 2020.
WAEC EXPO RUNZ Join us and we assure you of A’s and B’s on your nine topics end result plus your sensible subjects, we deliver questions and answers a day earlier than exam via textual content message and WhatsApp. We nice reply messages from WhatsApp, only add us on WhatsApp or better still send us a textual content message and we would give you a reply right now. Upload us on WhatsApp now: 08032773749.

Make this 2020 WAEC WASSCE examination in one sitting. It fees simply cost N6000. Make this WAEC in a single sitting and be admitted this year in any college of your desire. We guarantee you A’s and B’s on your end result. The most effective name for WAEC assistance and expo runz, any other purpose of calls won’t be attended to.

WAEC Timetable:

MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
==================≠==========≠=========
TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 – 10:00
Building Construction 2 (Essay) 1hr
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 45mins
⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 1hr Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr
⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Music 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs
Physical Education 2 (Essay) 1hr 20mins
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
============================================
Mr Funloaded 08032773749
WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins
French 3 (Oral) 40mins
Physical Education 3(Performance Test) 2hrs
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) 2hrs 30mins
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
============================================
WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Economics 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2hrs 20mins
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
=============================================
THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins
⏰ 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins
⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay) 2hrs
History 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
============================================
FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 1hr 15mins
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=============================================
SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1hr
Home Management 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins
⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
==============================================
MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020
English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins
English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Arabic 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Arabic 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
================================================
TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) 1hr 40mins
Biology 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
⏰10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Commerce 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
================================================
WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020
English Language 2(Essay) 2hrs
English Language 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 🇳🇬45mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
================================================
Mr Funloaded 08032773749
THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Geography 1(Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins
⏰13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
==========================================≠=====
FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins
Physics 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Business Management 1 (Objective) 1hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs
⏰13:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
==================================================
SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020
Music 3A (Aural) 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
French 2 (Essay) 1hr 15mins
French 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
⏰15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
===================================================
MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) */** 2hrs
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 40mins
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 1hrs 30mins
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
================================================
1ST SEPTEMBER 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins
⏰14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Typewriting 2hrs 40mins
Typewriting 2hrs 40mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
================================================
WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 1hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 10mins
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
⏰10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
==============================================
THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020
Government 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Government 1 (Objective) 1hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) 1hr
Electronics 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 🇳🇬 1hr
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs
⏰13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
==============================≠===================
FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1hrv15mins
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 🇳🇬3hrs
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 🇳🇬3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** 🇳🇬1hr 30mins
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** 🇳🇬1hr
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Health Science 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mims
Health Science 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
================================================
SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)🇳🇬 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45min
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
⏰11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 1hr 45mins
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
⏰14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
=============================================
Mr Funloaded 08032773749
MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)* ?hrs
1hr 30mins
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)* 🇸🇱1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Stenography 2(Essay)** 40mins
Stenography 1(Objective)** 40mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
⏰09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** 1hr 20mins
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** 40mins
1hr 20mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
⏰09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 50mins
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
⏰09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** 1hr 50mins
Tourism 1 (Objective)** 1hr 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
⏰10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** 1hr 35mins
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
⏰10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Marketing 1 (Objective)** 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 5mins
Mining 1 (Objective)** 40mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
⏰10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs
⏰12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 10mins
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** 45mins
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** 1 hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
===================================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Insurance 1 (Objective)** 50mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** 1hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 1hr 30mins
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay)** 2hrs
Store Management 1 (Objective)** 1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)1hr 30mins
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 2hrs
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 3hrs
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 4hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 4hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery
(Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
====================================≠===========
Mr Funloaded 08032773749
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 15mins
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** 15mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:00 hrs.– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
⏰13:00 hrs.– 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs.– 15:40 hrs
===============================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
=============================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins
⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:10 hrs.
⏰09:10 hrs.– 09:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs..
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Mr Funloaded 08032773749
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins
⏰08:30 hrs.- 10:08hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:10 hrs.
⏰10:10 hrs.– 10:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs.
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins
⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:45 hrs.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins
⏰10:30hrs.– 11:15hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
⏰13:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs.– 16:10 hrs.
.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
⏰13:30 hrs.– 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.
==============================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.
===============================
Eem2qoQWsAcqu43 3 2 4 5 6

ALSO READ:   WAEC Timetable for May/June Examinations 2020 (Complete and Final Version)

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting& Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching, and Leather Goods Manufacturing& Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates: Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

2020 WAEC Timetable May/June for Senior School Candidates Examinations
2020 WAEC Timetable May/June for Senior School Candidates Examinations
2020 WAEC Timetable May/June for Senior School Candidates Examinations
2020 WAEC Timetable May/June for Senior School Candidates Examinations

Join Over 200,000+ Readers Online Now! SUBSCRIBE HERE


JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP FOR LATEST UPDATES


 COPYRIGHT WARNING! Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[Support@funloaded.org.ng]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

PREVIOUS POST «
NEXT POST: »

About The Author

Mr Funloaded

Leave a Reply