SPECIAL: Gain Admission into 200 Level to Study in Any University of Your Choice via IJMB. NO JAMB | LOW FEES. Registration in Progress. Call 08033006849 for Details!

OPPORTUNITIES: Nile University Scholarships & Discounts for 2022/2023 Academic Session

List Of Universities In Nigeria Free Past Questions and Answers For 2021/2022 Academic Session

This page contains the list of Universities in Nigeria Free Past Questions and Answers for the 2021/2022 academic session is out for sales.

This is to inform all aspirants of Nigerian Universities that they can now download the official Post UTME Past Questions and Answers (PDF) for the respective institutions for FREE to help with their studies.

Funloaded is committed to assisting prospective candidates with free access to reliable educational resources to help them excel in their various fields.

Hence, we took the initiative of making the Post UTME Past Questions and Answers for all institutions accessible to every student for FREE.

Indisputably, there are several smart secrets to achieving academic success; but of them all, using relevant past questions is by far the smartest, strongest, and choicest.

These past questions and answers offer candidates the opportunity to study and practice previous Post UTME questions for their respective choice institution.

Thus, giving them insight into the likely questions and the areas or topics of concentration which altogether makes reading smooth and fascinating.

Download All Schools Post UTME Past Questions: Are you an aspirant? or are you currently searching the internet for Post UTME Past Questions?

Search no more! Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination in all institutions in Nigeria.

Firstly, we have high accurate post UTME past questions and answers for all schools in Nigeria as a whole. Apparently, we got this to aid your preparations for the upcoming Post UTME screening examination. Indeed, they are all you need to scale through the post UTME screening exercise with flying colors.

Post UTME Past Questions 

Interestingly, a candidate with a high jamb score of 350 but ended up with a low Post UTME cannot gain admission into any University in Nigeria. However, a candidate with a JAMB score not below the cutoff mark and with a high Post UTME can gain admission.

Therefore, even if you score high in JAMB, don’t relax thinking your admission is sure. That being the case, you have to buckle up too in your post UTME to stand a chance of gaining admission into any institution in Nigeria.

Furthermore, scoring 290 in your JAMB doesn’t mean you should relax. And, then 10 days to exams you prepare for the screening test. The reality is, you will get a bad result. However, the best choice is to get the complete set of the Post UTME past questions and start studying immediately after your UTME exams are concluded.

Benefits of Post UTME Past Questions 

  1. However, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

  2. In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

  3. Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.

  4. Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme

How to Write Post UTME Exam Successfully

  1. Do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

  2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

  3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

  4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

  5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

  6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

  7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

  8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

  9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Hard Copy Achievable                                       

Nevertheless, spending a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF, then print it out in hardcopy if needed can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. some students find hard copy materials easy to read as the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English or French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m, and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

How to Download Post UTME Past Questions

The cost of the newly updated Past Questions and Answers is three thousand naira (3,000) only for the subject’s combination.

In other to get the material delivered to your mailbox, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 3000 naira to our account, You are to message us on WhatsApp for the details. (08032773749) or click the below link 

[njwa_button id=”58289″]

See the Payment Detail:

Account Name: Idowu Oluwayemi Isaiah
Bank: Polaris Bank
Account No.: 3050308918

The payment procedure for the ATBU Post UTME Past Questions and Answer is as follows:

  1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer
  2. After payment, the candidate is expected to

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY + COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08032773749.

EXAMPLE:                                                                            

  1. Name of Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews
  2. School e.g: ATBU
  3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE
  4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service before placing an order.

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants.

This article was written with good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances.

If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

List of Federal Universities in Nigeria Free Past Questions and Answers

1 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi ATBU Free Past Questions and Answers
2 Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria ABU Free Past Questions and Answers
3 Bayero University, Kano BUK Free Past Questions and Answers
4 Federal University Gashua, Yobe
5 Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun FUPRE Free Past Questions and Answers
6 Federal University of Technology, Akure http://www.futa.edu.ng
7 Federal University of Technology, Minna http://www.futminna.edu.ng
8 Federal University of Technology, Owerri https://futo.edu.ng
9 Federal University, Dutse, Jigawa State http://www.fud.edu.ng/
10 Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina
11 Federal University, Kashere, Gombe State https://fukashere.edu.ng
12 Federal University, Lafia, Nasarawa State FULAFIA Post UTME Past Questions
13 Federal University, Lokoja, Kogi State FULOKOJA Post UTME Past Questions
14 Alex Ekwueme University, Ndufu-Alike, Ebonyi State https://funai.edu.ng
15 Federal University, Otuoke, Bayelsa http://www.fuotuoke.edu.ng/
16 Federal University, Oye-Ekiti, Ekiti State http://www.fuoye.edu.ng/
17 Federal University, Wukari, Taraba State
18 Federal University, Birnin Kebbi http://www.fubk.edu.ng
19 Federal University, Gusau Zamfara http://www.fugusau.edu.ng
20 Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike http://www.mouau.edu.ng
21 Modibbo Adama University of Technology, Yola
22 National Open University of Nigeria, Lagos http://www.nou.edu.ng
23 Nigeria Police Academy Wudil http://polac.edu.ng/
24 Nigerian Defence Academy Kaduna http://www.nda.edu.ng
25 Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka https://unizik.edu.ng
26 Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile-Ife http://www.oauife.edu.ng
27 University of Abuja, Gwagwalada http://www.uniabuja.edu.ng
28 Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta https://unaab.edu.ng
29 University of Agriculture, Makurdi https://uam.edu.ng
30 University of Benin
31 University of Calabar http://www.unical.edu.ng
32 University of Ibadan http://www.ui.edu.ng
33 University of Ilorin http://www.unilorin.edu.ng
34 University of Jos http://www.unijos.edu.ng
35 University of Lagos https://unilag.edu.ng
36 University of Maiduguri http://www.unimaid.edu.ng
37 University of Nigeria, Nsukka http://www.unn.edu.ng
38 University of Port-Harcourt http://www.uniport.edu.ng
39 University of Uyo http://www.uniuyo.edu.ng
40 Usumanu Danfodiyo University http://www.udusok.edu.ng
41 Nigerian Maritime University Okerenkoko, Delta State
42 Air Force Institute of Technology, Kaduna https://afit.edu.ng
43 Nigerian Army University Biu

List of State Universities Free Past Questions and Answers

1 Abia State University, Uturu
2 Adamawa State University Mubi http://www.adsu.edu.ng
3 Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba http://www.aaua.edu.ng
4 Akwa Ibom State University, Ikot Akpaden http://www.aksu.edu.ng
5 Ambrose Alli University, Ekpoma http://www.aauekpoma.edu.ng
6 Chukwuemeka Odumegwu Ojukwu University, Uli
7 Bauchi State University, Gadau https://basug.edu.ng
8 Benue State University, Makurdi http://www.bsum.edu.ng
9 Yobe State University, Damaturu http://www.ysu.edu.ng
10 Cross River State University of Technology, Calabar http://www.crutech.edu.ng
11 Delta State University Abraka http://www.delsu.edu.ng
12 Ebonyi State University, Abakaliki http://www.ebsu.edu.ng
13 Ekiti State University https://eksu.edu.ng
14 Enugu State University of Science and Technology, Enugu http://www.esut.edu.ng
15 Gombe State Univeristy, Gombe http://www.gsu.edu.ng
16 Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai https://ibbu.edu.ng
17 Ignatius Ajuru University of Education,Rumuolumeni http://www.iaue.edu.ng
18 Imo State University, Owerri http://www.imsu.edu.ng
19 Sule Lamido University, Kafin Hausa, Jigawa https://slu.edu.ng
20 Kaduna State University, Kaduna http://www.kasu.edu.ng
21 Kano University of Science & Technology, Wudil
22 Kebbi State University of Science and Technology, Aliero http://www.ksusta.edu.ng
23 Kogi State University Anyigba http://www.ksu.edu.ng
24 Kwara State University, Ilorin http://www.kwasu.edu.ng
25 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso http://www.lautech.edu.ng
26 Ondo State University of Science and Technology Okitipupa http://www.osustech.edu.ng
27 River State University http://www.rsu.edu.ng
28 Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago Iwoye http://www.oouagoiwoye.edu.ng
29 Lagos State University, Ojo http://www.lasu.edu.ng
30 Niger Delta University Yenagoa http://www.ndu.edu.ng
31 Nasarawa State University Keffi http://www.nsuk.edu.ng
32 Plateau State University Bokkos http://www.plasu.edu.ng
33 Tai Solarin University of Education Ijebu Ode
34 Umar Musa Yar’ Adua University Katsina http://www.umyu.edu.ng
35 Osun State University Osogbo http://www.uniosun.edu.ng
36 Taraba State University, Jalingo https://tsuniversity.edu.ng
37 Sokoto State University http://www.ssu.edu.ng
38 Yusuf Maitama Sule University Kano http://www.nwu.edu.ng
39 Oyo State Technical University Ibadan https://tech-u.edu.ng
40 Ondo State University of Medical Sciences http://www.unimed.edu.ng
41 Edo University Iyamo http://www.edouniversity.edu.ng/
42 Eastern Palm University Ogboko, Imo State https://www.epu.edu.ng/
43 University of Africa Toru Orua, Bayelsa State https://www.uat.edu.ng/public/
44 Bornu State University, Maiduguri
45 Moshood Abiola University of Science and Technology Abeokuta
46 Gombe State University of Science and Technology
47 Zamfara State University
48 Bayelsa Medical University
49 University of Agriculture and Environmental Sciences, Umuagwo
50 University of Creative Technology Umuna
51 University of Medical Science Ogboko
52 University of Science and Technology Omuna Isiako

List of Private Universities in Nigeria Free Past Questions and Answers

1 Achievers University, Owo achievers.edu.ng
2 Adeleke University, Ede adelekeuniversity.edu.ng
3 Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti – Ekiti State abuad.edu.ng
4 African University of Science & Technology, Abuja
5 Ajayi Crowther University, Ibadan http://www.acu.edu.ng
6 Al-Hikmah University, Ilorin alhikmah.edu.ng
7 Al-Qalam University, Katsina http://www.auk.edu.ng
8 American University of Nigeria, Yola http://www.aun.edu.ng
9 Augustine University http://www.augustineuniversity.edu.ng/
10 Babcock University,Ilishan-Remo http://www.babcock.edu.ng
11 Baze University http://www.bazeuniversity.edu.ng
12 Bells University of Technology, Otta bellsuniversity.edu.ng
13 Benson Idahosa University, Benin City biu.edu.ng
14 Bingham University, New Karu http://www.binghamuni.edu.ng
15 Bowen University, Iwo
16 Caleb University, Lagos calebuniversity.edu.ng
17 Caritas University, Enugu http://www.caritasuni.edu.ng/
18 Chrisland University http://www.chrislanduniversity.edu.ng
19 Covenant University Ota http://www.covenantuniversity.edu.ng/
20 Crawford University Igbesa http://www.crawforduniversity.edu.ng
21 Crescent University
22 Edwin Clark University, Kaigbodo edwinclarkuniversity.edu.ng
23 Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin http://www.elizadeuniversity.edu.ng
24 Evangel University, Akaeze http://www.evangeluniversity.edu.ng
25 Fountain Unveristy, Oshogbo
26 Godfrey Okoye University, Ugwuomu-Nike – Enugu State gouni.edu.ng
27 Gregory University, Uturu http://www.gregoryuniversity.com
28 Hallmark University, Ijebi Itele, Ogun http://www.hallmark.edu.ng
29 Hezekiah University, Umudi hezekiah.edu.ng
30 Igbinedion University Okada iuokada.edu.ng
31 Joseph Ayo Babalola University, Ikeji-Arakeji jabu.edu.ng
32 Kings University, Ode Omu http://www.kingsuniversity.edu.ng/
33 Kwararafa University, Wukari
34 Landmark University, Omu-Aran. http://www.lmu.edu.ng
35 Lead City University, Ibadan http://www.lcu.edu.ng
36 Madonna University, Okija http://www.madonnauniversity.edu.ng
37 Mcpherson University, Seriki Sotayo, Ajebo http://www.mcu.edu.ng
38 Micheal & Cecilia Ibru University mciu.edu.ng
39 Mountain Top University mtu.edu.ng
40 Nile University of Nigeria, Abuja
41 Novena University, Ogume http://www.novenauniversity.edu.ng
42 Obong University, Obong Ntak obonguniversity.edu.ng
43 Oduduwa University, Ipetumodu – Osun State http://www.oduduwauniversity.edu.ng
44 Pan-Atlantic University, Lagos pau.edu.ng
45 Paul University, Awka – Anambra State pauluniversity.edu.ng
46 Redeemer’s University, Ede http://www.run.edu.ng
47 Renaissance University, Enugu http://www.rnu.edu.ng
48 Rhema University, Obeama-Asa – Rivers State http://www.rhemauniversity.edu.ng
49 Ritman University, Ikot Ekpene, Akwa Ibom http://www.ritmanuniversity.edu.ng
50 Salem University, Lokoja salemuniversity.edu.ng
51 Samuel Adegboyega University, Ogwa. http://www.sau.edu.ng
52 Southwestern University, Oku Owa southwesternuniversity.edu.ng
53 Summit University http://www.summituniversity.edu.ng
54 Tansian University, Umunya http://tansianuniversity.edu.ng/
55 University of Mkar, Mkar
56 Veritas University, Abuja http://www.veritas.edu.ng
57 Wellspring University, Evbuobanosa – Edo State http://www.wellspringuniversity.net
58 Wesley University. of Science & Technology, Ondo
59 Western Delta University, Oghara Delta State http://wdu.edu.ng
60 Christopher University Mowe http://www.christopheruniversity.edu.ng/
61 Kola Daisi University Ibadan, Oyo State koladaisiuniversity.edu.ng
62 Anchor University Ayobo Lagos State http://www.aul.edu.ng/
63 Dominican University Ibadan Oyo State http://www.dui.edu.ng/
64 Legacy University, Okija Anambra State http://www.legacyuniversity.edu.ng/
65 Arthur Javis University Akpoyubo Cross River State http://www.arthurjarvisuniversity.edu.ng/
66 Crown Hill University Eiyenkorin, Kwara State http://www.crownhilluniversity.edu.ng/
67 Coal City University Enugu State
68 Clifford University Owerrinta Abia State http://www.clifforduni.edu.ng/
69 Admiralty University, Ibusa Delta State adun.edu.ng
70 Spiritan University, Nneochi Abia State http://www.spiritanuniversity.edu.ng
71 Precious Cornerstone University, Oyo pcu.edu.ng
72 PAMO University of Medical Sciences, Portharcourt pums.edu.ng
73 Atiba University Oyo
74 Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences Ijanikin, Lagos
75 Skyline University, Kano http://www.sun.edu.ng
76 Greenfield University, Kaduna http://www.gfu.edu.ng
77 Dominion University Ibadan, Oyo State dominionuniversity.edu.ng
78 Trinity University Ogun State http://www.trinityuniversity.edu.ng/
79 Westland University Iwo, Osun State

Although there are other Universities in Nigeria that are not included on the list and they are universities that are illegal because they are not recognized by NUC.

Follow Us

Leave a Reply